8943 Carson St Culver City, CA 90232
Estimated Value: $801,000 - $1,642,068
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$853/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8943 Carson St, Culver City, CA 90232 and is currently estimated at $1,289,517, approximately $852 per square foot. 8943 Carson St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Linwood E. Howe Elementary School, Culver City Middle School, and Culver City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1999
Sold by
Hammons Thomas and Hammons Babette
Bought by
Hammons Julie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$231,000
Outstanding Balance
$56,671
Interest Rate
6.91%
Estimated Equity
$1,232,846
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1999
Sold by
Hammons Thomas and Hammons Babette
Bought by
Hammons Thomas and Hammons Babette
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hammons Julie | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Hammons Thomas | -- | Investors Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hammons Julie | $231,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,682 | $285,877 | $150,397 | $135,480 |
| 2024 | $5,682 | $280,273 | $147,449 | $132,824 |
| 2023 | $5,496 | $274,778 | $144,558 | $130,220 |
| 2022 | $5,246 | $269,391 | $141,724 | $127,667 |
| 2021 | $5,124 | $264,110 | $138,946 | $125,164 |
| 2020 | $4,918 | $261,403 | $137,522 | $123,881 |
| 2019 | $4,803 | $256,278 | $134,826 | $121,452 |
| 2018 | $4,505 | $251,254 | $132,183 | $119,071 |
| 2016 | $4,055 | $241,500 | $127,051 | $114,449 |
| 2015 | $4,057 | $237,873 | $125,143 | $112,730 |
| 2014 | $4,110 | $233,214 | $122,692 | $110,522 |
Source: Public Records
Map