8943 E Latimer Place Tulsa, OK 74115
Layman-Van Acre NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $94,663 - $142,000
Studio
1
Bath
950
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8943 E Latimer Place, Tulsa, OK 74115 and is currently estimated at $117,666, approximately $123 per square foot. 8943 E Latimer Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Mitchell Elementary School, East Central High School, and Sts. Peter & Paul Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2023
Sold by
Rose Richard Edward
Bought by
Rose Richard Edward and Rose Christi Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2022
Sold by
Pete Rose
Bought by
Rose Richard Edward
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2002
Sold by
Rose Pete
Bought by
Rose Pete and Pete Rose Jr Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2002
Sold by
Rose Rodney E and Rose Deborah L
Bought by
Rose Ronald E and Rose Betty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rose Richard Edward | -- | -- | |
| Rose Richard Edward | -- | -- | |
| Rose Pete | -- | -- | |
| Rose Ronald E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $851 | $6,348 | $941 | $5,407 |
| 2024 | $752 | $6,134 | $955 | $5,179 |
| 2023 | $752 | $6,926 | $1,132 | $5,794 |
| 2022 | $763 | $5,724 | $1,029 | $4,695 |
| 2021 | $730 | $5,529 | $1,211 | $4,318 |
| 2020 | $720 | $5,529 | $1,211 | $4,318 |
| 2019 | $758 | $5,529 | $1,211 | $4,318 |
| 2018 | $759 | $5,529 | $1,211 | $4,318 |
| 2017 | $733 | $6,347 | $1,430 | $4,917 |
| 2016 | $718 | $6,347 | $1,430 | $4,917 |
| 2015 | $719 | $6,347 | $1,430 | $4,917 |
| 2014 | $712 | $6,347 | $1,430 | $4,917 |
Source: Public Records
Map