Seller's Agent in 2014
Cyndi Byrley
ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC
(812) 457-4663
44 in this area
305 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $308,000 - $368,000
Very nice family home in Newburgh Subdivision featuring 4 bedrooms, 2 1/2 baths, kitchen with breakfast nook, family room with fireplace, office/den with built-in desk. The master suite has a large walk-in closet with shelving and the master bath has a double vanity, whirlpool tub, and separate shower. Exterior features include landscaping, patio, storage barn, fencing, and a 2.1/2 car garage. A new dual Bryant HVAC system was installed Jan, 2012.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bruns James D | -- | Stewart Title Guaranty Co | |
| Holdren Matthew S | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bruns James D | $183,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Holdren Matthew S | $152,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/19/2014 03/19/14 | Sold | $193,000 | -1.0% | $83 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/02/2014 02/02/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/10/2014 01/10/14 | For Sale | $195,000 | +2.6% | $84 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/18/2012 05/18/12 | Sold | $190,000 | -5.0% | $82 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/10/2012 04/10/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/12/2012 03/12/12 | For Sale | $200,000 | -- | $86 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,922 | $295,300 | $36,100 | $259,200 |
| 2024 | $2,030 | $271,500 | $29,800 | $241,700 |
| 2023 | $1,937 | $264,500 | $29,800 | $234,700 |
| 2022 | $1,767 | $235,900 | $37,700 | $198,200 |
| 2021 | $1,432 | $188,700 | $30,200 | $158,500 |
| 2020 | $1,379 | $174,700 | $27,100 | $147,600 |
| 2019 | $1,430 | $174,700 | $27,100 | $147,600 |
| 2018 | $1,279 | $167,500 | $27,100 | $140,400 |
| 2017 | $1,272 | $167,500 | $27,100 | $140,400 |
| 2016 | $1,232 | $164,300 | $27,100 | $137,200 |
| 2014 | $1,130 | $163,100 | $24,400 | $138,700 |
| 2013 | $1,136 | $161,700 | $24,400 | $137,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Cyndi Byrley
ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC
(812) 457-4663
44 in this area
305 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Melanie Quates
ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC
(812) 449-1463
13 in this area
130 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2012
Kristi Horton
Keller Williams Capital Realty
(812) 518-0411
1 in this area
3 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 1011488
APN: 87-12-15-310-004.000-019
Ask me questions while you tour the home.