8945 Arquette Rd Oregon, OH 43616
Estimated Value: $299,000 - $398,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,351
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8945 Arquette Rd, Oregon, OH 43616 and is currently estimated at $349,422, approximately $148 per square foot. 8945 Arquette Rd is a home located in Lucas County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2001
Sold by
Haskell Mark W and Haskell Sheri K
Bought by
Mates James A and Mates Susan L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1994
Sold by
Johnson Donald R
Bought by
Haskell Mark W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,500
Interest Rate
8.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mates James A | $195,000 | -- | |
| Haskell Mark W | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mates James A | $156,000 | |
| Closed | Haskell Mark W | $139,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $83,510 | $14,140 | $69,370 |
| 2024 | $4,768 | $83,510 | $14,140 | $69,370 |
| 2023 | $5,293 | $81,830 | $6,720 | $75,110 |
| 2022 | $5,284 | $81,830 | $6,720 | $75,110 |
| 2021 | $5,316 | $81,830 | $6,720 | $75,110 |
| 2020 | $4,930 | $68,810 | $5,565 | $63,245 |
| 2019 | $4,701 | $68,810 | $5,565 | $63,245 |
| 2018 | $4,609 | $68,810 | $5,565 | $63,245 |
| 2017 | $4,617 | $63,875 | $6,055 | $57,820 |
| 2016 | $7,057 | $182,500 | $17,300 | $165,200 |
| 2015 | $4,535 | $182,500 | $17,300 | $165,200 |
| 2014 | $4,248 | $63,880 | $6,060 | $57,820 |
| 2013 | $4,248 | $63,880 | $6,060 | $57,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map