8945 Highway 1 Angora, MN 55703
Estimated Value: $247,316 - $282,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
2,324
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8945 Highway 1, Angora, MN 55703 and is currently estimated at $265,829, approximately $114 per square foot. 8945 Highway 1 is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including North Woods Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2024
Sold by
Cheney Christopher Daniel and Cheney Carol Ann
Bought by
Edwall Deborah L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$127,280
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$138,549
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2009
Sold by
Cheney Hunton Rita Marie and Hunton Herbert
Bought by
Cheney Christopher Daniel and Marana Lori Renay
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwall Deborah L | $249,500 | American Title | |
| Cheney Christopher Daniel | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Edwall Deborah L | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,538 | $216,000 | $110,600 | $105,400 |
| 2023 | $2,118 | $192,500 | $87,100 | $105,400 |
| 2022 | $852 | $187,700 | $87,100 | $100,600 |
| 2021 | $854 | $185,400 | $100,300 | $85,100 |
| 2020 | $822 | $164,400 | $72,100 | $92,300 |
| 2019 | $782 | $157,700 | $69,400 | $88,300 |
| 2018 | $794 | $157,700 | $69,400 | $88,300 |
| 2017 | $830 | $157,500 | $69,200 | $88,300 |
| 2016 | $740 | $157,500 | $69,200 | $88,300 |
| 2015 | $776 | $129,900 | $71,100 | $58,800 |
| 2014 | $776 | $134,800 | $74,400 | $60,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map