8945 Junipero Ave Atascadero, CA 93422
Estimated Value: $646,000 - $779,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,537
Sq Ft
$472/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8945 Junipero Ave, Atascadero, CA 93422 and is currently estimated at $725,632, approximately $472 per square foot. 8945 Junipero Ave is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Santa Rosa Road Academic Academy, Atascadero Middle School, and Atascadero High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2011
Sold by
Gmac Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Lacey Kim and Graham Daniel G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$124,224
Interest Rate
4.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$601,408
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2011
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Gmac Mortgage Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$124,224
Interest Rate
4.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$601,408
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2010
Sold by
Heckman Patrick
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2008
Sold by
Heckman Patrick
Bought by
Heckman Patrick Scott and Heckman Suzanne Maureen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2002
Sold by
Mowrey Paula J
Bought by
Heckman Patrick Scott and Heckman Suzanne Maureen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$254,550
Interest Rate
6.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1995
Sold by
Dickinson Bettye J
Bought by
Mowrey Paula J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,625
Interest Rate
7.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lacey Kim | $255,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Gmac Mortgage Llc | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $288,994 | Accommodation | |
| Heckman Patrick Scott | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Heckman Patrick | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Heckman Patrick Scott | $318,500 | Cuesta Title Company | |
| Mowrey Paula J | $117,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lacey Kim | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Heckman Patrick | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Heckman Patrick Scott | $254,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Mowrey Paula J | $66,625 | |
| Closed | Heckman Patrick Scott | $47,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,139 | $326,687 | $147,329 | $179,358 |
| 2024 | $4,137 | $320,283 | $144,441 | $175,842 |
| 2023 | $4,137 | $314,004 | $141,609 | $172,395 |
| 2022 | $4,001 | $307,848 | $138,833 | $169,015 |
| 2021 | $3,855 | $301,812 | $136,111 | $165,701 |
| 2020 | $3,754 | $298,718 | $134,716 | $164,002 |
| 2019 | $3,628 | $292,862 | $132,075 | $160,787 |
| 2018 | $3,521 | $287,121 | $129,486 | $157,635 |
| 2017 | $3,457 | $281,493 | $126,948 | $154,545 |
| 2016 | $3,394 | $275,974 | $124,459 | $151,515 |
| 2015 | $3,346 | $271,830 | $122,590 | $149,240 |
| 2014 | $3,077 | $266,506 | $120,189 | $146,317 |
Source: Public Records
Map