Seller's Agent in 2014
David Hamil
Napier REALTORS ERA
(804) 516-2352
Estimated Value: $340,000 - $358,000
This great 3 bedroom cape with 2 full baths is situated on a large lot just minutes from shopping and I-64. The first floor features a large living room with a gas FP that flows into the dining area and spacious kitchen. You'll find the master bedroom with double closets and a large full bath just down the hall. The laundry room opens to the recently refinished rear deck. Upstairs you'll find two ample sized bedrooms and another full bath. There is a new heat pump compressor and all vinyl siding for low exterior maintenance. This is the home you've been looking for!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Napier REALTORS ERA License #0225061871 Listed on: 05/30/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
NON MLS USER MLS
NON MLS OFFICE
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seeling Darryl Gance | $160,000 | -- | |
| Blanton Mark | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blanton Mark | $144,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/01/2014 12/01/14 | Sold | $160,000 | -3.0% | $117 / Sq Ft |
| 10/23/2014 10/23/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/30/2014 05/30/14 | For Sale | $164,900 | -- | $121 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,824 | $304,000 | $75,200 | $228,800 |
| 2024 | $1,794 | $304,000 | $75,200 | $228,800 |
| 2023 | $1,618 | $241,500 | $70,700 | $170,800 |
| 2022 | $1,618 | $241,500 | $70,700 | $170,800 |
| 2021 | $1,615 | $204,400 | $50,900 | $153,500 |
| 2020 | $1,615 | $204,400 | $50,900 | $153,500 |
| 2019 | $157 | $191,500 | $42,300 | $149,200 |
| 2018 | $157 | $191,500 | $42,300 | $149,200 |
| 2017 | $1,296 | $156,200 | $32,500 | $123,700 |
| 2016 | $1,296 | $156,200 | $32,500 | $123,700 |
| 2015 | $1,383 | $164,700 | $29,700 | $135,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $164,700 | $29,700 | $135,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
David Hamil
Napier REALTORS ERA
(804) 516-2352
N
Buyer's Agent in 2014
NON MLS USER MLS
NON MLS OFFICE
Source: Central Virginia Regional MLS
MLS Number: 1415588
APN: 19E 1B1 3
Ask me questions while you tour the home.