8946 Calvert Ave Orangevale, CA 95662
Estimated Value: $309,000 - $587,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
700
Sq Ft
$684/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8946 Calvert Ave, Orangevale, CA 95662 and is currently estimated at $479,026, approximately $684 per square foot. 8946 Calvert Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Ottomon Way Elementary School, Louis Pasteur Fundamental Middle School, and Casa Roble Fundamental High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2023
Sold by
Brown Gered and Brown Melody A
Bought by
Brown
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2013
Sold by
Long Jannell
Bought by
Long Jannell and Veater Randall B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2010
Sold by
Mccloskey Judy Lynn and Nicita Family Trust
Bought by
Brown Melody A and Brown Gered
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,206
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1997
Sold by
Nicita Sal J
Bought by
Nicita Savatore J and Nicita Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Long Jannell | -- | None Available | |
| Brown Melody A | $135,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Nicita Savatore J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brown Melody A | $133,206 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,880 | $332,242 | $166,547 | $165,695 |
| 2024 | $3,880 | $325,729 | $163,282 | $162,447 |
| 2023 | $3,781 | $319,343 | $160,081 | $159,262 |
| 2022 | $3,760 | $313,083 | $156,943 | $156,140 |
| 2021 | $3,697 | $306,945 | $153,866 | $153,079 |
| 2020 | $3,628 | $303,799 | $152,289 | $151,510 |
| 2019 | $3,554 | $297,843 | $149,303 | $148,540 |
| 2018 | $5,666 | $217,004 | $146,376 | $70,628 |
| 2017 | $2,102 | $174,024 | $143,506 | $30,518 |
| 2016 | $1,679 | $146,103 | $140,693 | $5,410 |
| 2015 | $1,650 | $143,909 | $138,580 | $5,329 |
| 2014 | $1,615 | $141,091 | $135,866 | $5,225 |
Source: Public Records
Map