8946 Hollymeade Dr Lorton, VA 22079
Estimated Value: $1,122,000 - $1,295,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,138
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8946 Hollymeade Dr, Lorton, VA 22079 and is currently estimated at $1,231,301, approximately $297 per square foot. 8946 Hollymeade Dr is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Halley Elementary School, South County Middle School, and South County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2018
Sold by
Tran Trung and Shankles Stephanie Alice
Bought by
Tran Dong and Tran Suong
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2000
Sold by
Stanley Martin Homes L L
Bought by
Tran Dong and Tran,Suong
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$390,000
Outstanding Balance
$135,413
Interest Rate
8.21%
Estimated Equity
$1,095,888
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tran Dong | -- | Title One & Escrow Inc | |
| Tran Dong | $442,250 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tran Dong | $390,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $890 | $1,049,740 | $401,000 | $648,740 |
| 2024 | $890 | $1,007,460 | $376,000 | $631,460 |
| 2023 | $10,391 | $920,740 | $356,000 | $564,740 |
| 2022 | $9,862 | $862,480 | $336,000 | $526,480 |
| 2021 | $0 | $793,230 | $296,000 | $497,230 |
| 2020 | $10,827 | $814,060 | $296,000 | $518,060 |
| 2019 | $9,514 | $803,900 | $296,000 | $507,900 |
| 2018 | $9,130 | $793,940 | $296,000 | $497,940 |
| 2017 | $9,218 | $793,940 | $296,000 | $497,940 |
| 2016 | $9,198 | $793,940 | $296,000 | $497,940 |
| 2015 | $8,647 | $774,790 | $296,000 | $478,790 |
| 2014 | $8,361 | $750,840 | $286,000 | $464,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map