NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8946 Lott Dr Montague, CA 96064

Estimated Value: $289,000 - $415,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,640 Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 10, 2017

Last sale price $164,900 $62 Per Sq Ft

Est. 109% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,044 / mo

19 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 40 Acre Lot
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • 1-Story Property
  • Views of Mt Shasta
  • Laundry in Utility Room
  • Gentle Sloping Lot

About This Home

As of March 2017

This home is located at 8946 Lott Dr, Montague, CA 96064 since 04 January 2017 and is currently estimated at $344,548, approximately $130 per square foot. 8946 Lott Dr is a home located in Siskiyou County with nearby schools including Big Springs Elementary School and Yreka High School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Candice Green

Mt. Shasta Realty, Inc. License #01181461 Listed on: 01/04/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Christopher Ortiz

eXp Realty of California License #01446405

eXp Realty of California

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Lot Details

  • 40 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 2,640 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Free Standing Fireplace
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Dishwasher
  • Laundry in Utility Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2.5 Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Heating Available
  • Well

Listing and Financial Details

  • REO, home is currently bank or lender owned
  • Assessor Parcel Number 039-380-010

Property Details

Home Type

Manufactured Home

Lot Details

40 Acres

Listing Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 039-380-010
  • Estimated Acres: 40
  • Estimated Age: 11 - 20 Yrs
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 2640
  • Class: Residential
  • Heat: F/A Electric
  • Lot Dimensions: Irreg
  • Lvt Date: 01/17/2017
  • Bathrooms: 2.5
  • Number Of Bedrooms: 3
  • Real Estate Owned: Y
  • Sewage: Has Septic
  • Sewage Type: Has Septic
  • Type: Manufactured Home-433
  • View: The Eddies, Mt Shasta, Valley
  • View 2: Mt Shasta
  • Special Features: RealEstateOwned
  • Property Sub Type: MobileManufactured

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher
  • Fireplace: Free Standing, In Living Room
  • Foundation: Foundation System/433

Listed on
Jan 4, 2017
Closed on
Feb 28, 2017
List Price
$164,900
Sold Price
$164,900
Current Estimated Value
$344,548

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$179,648
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.34%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 4, 2017
Closed on
Feb 9, 2017
List Price
$164,900
Sold Price
$164,900

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 20, 2015

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Thao Dane -- Servicelink Title Company
Yang Xue -- Servicelink Title Company
Thao Dane $165,000 Servicelink Title Company
Beneficial Financial I Inc $172,020 Accommodation
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/10/2017 03/10/17 Sold $164,900 0.0% $62 / Sq Ft
01/23/2017 01/23/17 Pending -- -- --
01/04/2017 01/04/17 For Sale $164,900 -- $62 / Sq Ft
Source: Siskiyou Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,584 $250,679 $92,843 $157,836
2023 $2,584 $240,947 $89,239 $151,708
2022 $2,487 $236,224 $87,490 $148,734
2021 $2,445 $231,593 $85,775 $145,818
2020 $2,429 $229,219 $84,896 $144,323
2019 $2,387 $224,726 $83,232 $141,494
2018 $2,340 $220,320 $81,600 $138,720
2017 $2,601 $244,800 $71,400 $173,400
2016 $2,615 $240,000 $70,000 $170,000
2015 -- $178,775 $38,359 $140,416
2014 -- $175,274 $37,608 $137,666
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Siskiyou Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 109615

Siskiyou Association of REALTORS®

APN: 039-380-010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.