NOT LISTED FOR SALE

9131 Solomon Rd Montague, CA 96064

Estimated Value: $212,000 - $367,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,512 Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 9131 Solomon Rd, Montague, CA 96064 and is currently estimated at $311,280, approximately $205 per square foot. 9131 Solomon Rd is a home located in Siskiyou County with nearby schools including Big Springs Elementary School and Yreka High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 15, 2021
Sold by
Ball Dennis C and Sharpe Celise E
Bought by
Ball Dennis C and Sharpe Celise E
Current Estimated Value
$311,280

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,000
Outstanding Balance
$122,531
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$188,749

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 6, 2008
Sold by
Ball Dennis C and Sharpe Celise E
Bought by
Ball Dennis C and Sharpe Celise E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 20, 2003
Sold by
Cathey Sandra
Bought by
Cathey Brad L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 17, 2003
Sold by
Cathey Brad L and Cathey Mattie M
Bought by
Ball Dennis C and Sharpe Nancy E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
5.81%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ball Dennis C -- Synrgo
Ball Dennis C -- None Available
Cathey Brad L -- Mount Shasta Title & Escrow
Ball Dennis C $77,500 Mount Shasta Title & Escrow
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ball Dennis C $137,000
Closed Ball Dennis C $185,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,685 $253,858 $85,298 $168,560
2023 $2,685 $245,067 $81,987 $163,080
2022 $2,598 $240,813 $80,380 $160,433
2021 $2,560 $236,544 $78,804 $157,740
2020 $2,549 $234,615 $77,996 $156,619
2019 $2,511 $230,483 $76,467 $154,016
2018 $2,468 $226,438 $74,968 $151,470
2017 $2,424 $222,584 $73,499 $149,085
2016 $2,376 $218,813 $72,058 $146,755
2015 $2,348 $216,086 $70,976 $145,110
2014 $2,269 $212,043 $69,586 $142,457
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.