8946 Marlee Rd Jacksonville, FL 32222
Jacksonville Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $374,000 - $491,758
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,500
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8946 Marlee Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32222 and is currently estimated at $445,440, approximately $178 per square foot. 8946 Marlee Rd is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Westview K-8, Westside High School, and Duval Charter School at Westside.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2003
Sold by
Hanson Thomas Eugene and Hanson Vicki M
Bought by
Tovias Enrique and Gutierrez Aracely
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,900
Outstanding Balance
$63,430
Interest Rate
5.89%
Estimated Equity
$382,010
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tovias Enrique | $152,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tovias Enrique | $152,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,436 | $305,272 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,978 | $305,272 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,933 | $296,669 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,933 | $190,939 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,684 | $185,378 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,662 | $179,979 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,634 | $177,495 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,435 | $165,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,378 | $175,655 | $65,340 | $110,315 |
| 2017 | $3,379 | $173,709 | $65,340 | $108,369 |
| 2016 | $3,204 | $161,197 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,308 | $151,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,311 | $150,348 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map