8946 S Crandon Ave Chicago, IL 60617
Calumet Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $212,986 - $241,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8946 S Crandon Ave, Chicago, IL 60617 and is currently estimated at $228,747, approximately $177 per square foot. 8946 S Crandon Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Warren Elementary School and Hoyne Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2011
Sold by
Green Betty
Bought by
Green James and Green Janine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2007
Sold by
Green Jimmy
Bought by
Green Betty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green James | -- | None Available | |
| Green Betty | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,471 | $15,601 | $2,813 | $12,788 |
| 2024 | $2,471 | $15,601 | $2,813 | $12,788 |
| 2023 | $2,389 | $15,001 | $4,688 | $10,313 |
| 2022 | $2,389 | $15,001 | $4,688 | $10,313 |
| 2021 | $2,353 | $14,999 | $4,687 | $10,312 |
| 2020 | $1,918 | $11,692 | $3,375 | $8,317 |
| 2019 | $1,897 | $12,849 | $3,375 | $9,474 |
| 2018 | $1,864 | $12,849 | $3,375 | $9,474 |
| 2017 | $2,702 | $12,523 | $3,000 | $9,523 |
| 2016 | $2,514 | $12,523 | $3,000 | $9,523 |
| 2015 | $2,301 | $12,523 | $3,000 | $9,523 |
| 2014 | $2,369 | $12,737 | $2,250 | $10,487 |
| 2013 | $2,322 | $12,737 | $2,250 | $10,487 |
Source: Public Records
Map