8947 Buerk Dr Temperance, MI 48182
Estimated Value: $249,434 - $295,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,730
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8947 Buerk Dr, Temperance, MI 48182 and is currently estimated at $274,109, approximately $158 per square foot. 8947 Buerk Dr is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Jackman Road Elementary School, Bedford Junior High School, and Bedford High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $807 | $114,600 | $114,600 | $0 |
| 2024 | $783 | $110,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $746 | $87,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,759 | $87,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,705 | $85,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,635 | $72,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,617 | $72,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,419 | $69,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,366 | $69,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,334 | $67,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,271 | $61,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,271 | $61,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,593 | $57,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map