8948 NE 192nd Place Bothell, WA 98011
Westhill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,047,000 - $1,142,997
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,960
Sq Ft
$559/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8948 NE 192nd Place, Bothell, WA 98011 and is currently estimated at $1,094,749, approximately $558 per square foot. 8948 NE 192nd Place is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Westhill Elementary School, Canyon Park Junior High School, and Bothell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2025
Sold by
Romano Daniel F
Bought by
Daniel F Romano Trust and Romano
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2025
Sold by
Romano Ruth
Bought by
Romano Daniel F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 1995
Sold by
Johnson Rodger D and Johnson Judy A
Bought by
Kipper Robert Michael and Kipper Elizabeth Ellen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel F Romano Trust | $313 | None Listed On Document | |
| Romano Daniel F | $313 | None Listed On Document | |
| Kipper Robert Michael | $187,500 | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |