8967 NE 192nd Place Bothell, WA 98011
Westhill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,105,000 - $1,309,413
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,460
Sq Ft
$497/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8967 NE 192nd Place, Bothell, WA 98011 and is currently estimated at $1,223,103, approximately $497 per square foot. 8967 NE 192nd Place is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Westhill Elementary School, Canyon Park Junior High School, and Bothell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2007
Sold by
Marshall Richard and Marshall Nancy
Bought by
Smith Jared J and Smith Katherine D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$339,000
Outstanding Balance
$206,870
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,016,233
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2001
Sold by
Marshall Richard and Marshall Nancy
Bought by
Marshall Richard and Marshall Nancy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,900
Interest Rate
5.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1999
Sold by
Marshall Richard D and Marshall Nancy K
Bought by
Marshall Richard and Marshall Nancy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |