8975 NE 192nd Place Bothell, WA 98011
Westhill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,055,000 - $1,145,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,010
Sq Ft
$552/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8975 NE 192nd Place, Bothell, WA 98011 and is currently estimated at $1,108,704, approximately $551 per square foot. 8975 NE 192nd Place is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Westhill Elementary School, Canyon Park Junior High School, and Bothell High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,013 | $954,000 | $586,000 | $368,000 |
| 2023 | $8,700 | $798,000 | $489,000 | $309,000 |
| 2022 | $7,788 | $995,000 | $426,000 | $569,000 |
| 2021 | $7,126 | $724,000 | $312,000 | $412,000 |
| 2020 | $6,920 | $610,000 | $260,000 | $350,000 |
| 2018 | $5,660 | $580,000 | $239,000 | $341,000 |
| 2017 | $5,113 | $497,000 | $205,000 | $292,000 |
| 2016 | $4,797 | $451,000 | $188,000 | $263,000 |
| 2015 | $4,230 | $430,000 | $182,000 | $248,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $366,000 | $160,000 | $206,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $340,000 | $175,000 | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map