N
Landlord's Agent in 2012
Nelson Lee
FOCUS PROPERTY SERVICES, INC.
(626) 443-8666
2 Total Sales
Temple City School District! Walking distance to supermarket, stores, bus station. Very convenient location. Central HVAC. Hardwood on first floor, carpet on 2nd floor. Garage Parking. End unit, very quiet.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
FOCUS PROPERTY SERVICES, INC. License #01227475 Listed on: 06/12/2012
Last Renter's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/14/2012 07/14/12 | Rented | $1,895 | -5.0% | -- |
| 07/10/2012 07/10/12 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/12/2012 06/12/12 | For Rent | $1,995 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $27,448 | $2,260,890 | $1,256,051 | $1,004,839 |
| 2024 | $27,448 | $2,216,560 | $1,231,423 | $985,137 |
| 2023 | $26,849 | $2,173,099 | $1,207,278 | $965,821 |
| 2022 | $25,164 | $2,130,490 | $1,183,606 | $946,884 |
| 2021 | $25,607 | $2,088,717 | $1,160,399 | $928,318 |
| 2019 | $24,711 | $2,026,767 | $1,125,982 | $900,785 |
| 2018 | $23,734 | $1,987,027 | $1,103,904 | $883,123 |
| 2016 | $22,731 | $1,909,870 | $1,061,039 | $848,831 |
| 2015 | $22,352 | $1,881,183 | $1,045,102 | $836,081 |
| 2014 | $22,032 | $1,844,334 | $1,024,630 | $819,704 |
N
Landlord's Agent in 2012
Nelson Lee
FOCUS PROPERTY SERVICES, INC.
(626) 443-8666
2 Total Sales
G
Tenant's Agent in 2012
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: W12073928
Ask me questions while you tour the home.