8949 SE 141st Loop Summerfield, FL 34491
Estimated Value: $248,981 - $267,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,525
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8949 SE 141st Loop, Summerfield, FL 34491 and is currently estimated at $260,995, approximately $171 per square foot. 8949 SE 141st Loop is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Harbour View Elementary School, Lake Weir Middle School, and Lake Weir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2002
Sold by
Del Webbs Spruce Creek Communities Inc
Bought by
Shaffer James N and Shaffer Judy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,600
Outstanding Balance
$45,947
Interest Rate
6.95%
Estimated Equity
$215,048
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shaffer James N | $144,600 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shaffer James N | $115,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |