NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8951 SE 141st Loop Summerfield, FL 34491

Estimated Value: $257,110 - $303,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,553 Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 12, 2016

Last sale price $148,000 $95 Per Sq Ft

Est. 86% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,792 / mo

338 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Race Track
  • Gated Community
  • Community Pool
  • Active Adult
  • Furnished
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of April 2016

NEW ROOF INSTALLED END OF 2015.This must see home boasts beautiful Laminate flooring, ceramic tile & carpet. Fully equipped kitchen, open floor plan,spacious bedrooms, inside laundry, 2 car gar. utility sink, all appliances and window treatments convey. Large screened 10x22 ft. lanai & privacy backyard. All this Located in a terrific location & community. New central air & furnace in 2014. You will be glad you viewed this terrific home priced to sell!

Last Buyer's Agent

Jennifer Trail

JUDY L. TROUT REALTY License #3320900

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,423

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 6,970 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 80x85
  • Well Sprinkler System
  • Cleared Lot
  • Property is zoned Single Family Residential

HOA Fees

  • $123 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,553 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 4/9/15
  • Tax Lot 32
  • Assessor Parcel Number 6101-300-032

Community Details

Overview

  • Active Adult
  • Spruce Creek Gc Subdivision, Nantucket Floorplan

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,423

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$123 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: None
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Frame, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1553
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Building Area Total: 2236
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6970
  • Status: Sold
  • Street Direction: SE
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 95.30
  • Total Acreage: Up to 10,889 Sq. Ft.
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Barn Features: None
  • Last Date Available: 2016-04-30T00:00:00.000
  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Other, Tile, Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Screened
  • Water View YN: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sprinkler Well, Street Lights
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Other
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Gated, Pool
  • Association Fee: 123
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required

Fee Information

  • Monthly HOA Amount: 123.00

Lot Info

  • Zoning: Single Family Residential
  • Parcel Number: 6101-300-032
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Paved
  • Lot Dimensions: 80x85
  • Horse Amenities: None, Race Track

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Available Date: 2015-04-09
  • Long Term YN: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1423
  • Tax Book Number: 005-168
  • Tax Lot: 32

Multi Family

  • Unit Count: 0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 9, 2015
Closed on
Apr 12, 2016
List Price
$169,900
Sold Price
$148,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$21,900
-12.89%
Current Estimated Value
$275,778

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$127,778
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.37%
Original Mortgage
$118,400
Outstanding Balance
$93,168
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$182,610

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 29, 2008
Sold by
Rood Lucetta
Bought by
Rood Lucetta

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 24, 2002
Sold by
Del Webbs Spruce Creek Communities Inc
Bought by
Rood Richard Lee and Rood Lucetta

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Durbin Brian R $148,000 Affiliated Title Central Fl
Rood Lucetta -- Attorney
Rood Richard Lee $124,400 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Durbin Brian R $118,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/12/2016 04/12/16 Sold $148,000 -12.9% $95 / Sq Ft
03/13/2016 03/13/16 Pending -- -- --
04/09/2015 04/09/15 For Sale $169,900 -- $109 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,380 $161,703 -- --
2024 $2,134 $157,146 -- --
2023 $2,077 $152,569 $0 $0
2022 $2,013 $148,125 $0 $0
2021 $2,006 $143,811 $0 $0
2020 $1,988 $141,825 $0 $0
2019 $1,955 $138,636 $0 $0
2018 $1,856 $136,051 $31,400 $104,651
2017 $1,838 $134,338 $32,400 $101,938
2016 $2,372 $128,786 $0 $0
2015 $1,423 $107,480 $0 $0
2014 $1,330 $106,627 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: OM423922

Stellar MLS

APN: 6101-300-032

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.