895 Broad St Newark, NJ 07102
About This Home
This home is located at 895 Broad St, Newark, NJ 07102. 895 Broad St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Lafayette Street Elementary School, Sir Isaac Newton Elementary School, and Camden Street Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $26,621 | $700,000 | $498,000 | $202,000 |
| 2024 | $26,096 | $700,000 | $498,000 | $202,000 |
| 2022 | $26,152 | $700,000 | $498,000 | $202,000 |
| 2021 | $26,138 | $700,000 | $498,000 | $202,000 |
| 2020 | $27,957 | $735,700 | $498,000 | $237,700 |
| 2019 | $27,670 | $735,700 | $498,000 | $237,700 |
| 2018 | $27,169 | $735,700 | $498,000 | $237,700 |
| 2017 | $26,191 | $735,700 | $498,000 | $237,700 |
| 2016 | $25,308 | $735,700 | $498,000 | $237,700 |
| 2015 | $24,344 | $735,700 | $498,000 | $237,700 |
| 2014 | $22,814 | $735,700 | $498,000 | $237,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map