895 Crest Dr Eugene, OR 97405
Crest Drive NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $656,000 - $751,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,952
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 895 Crest Dr, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $689,351, approximately $353 per square foot. 895 Crest Dr is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Spencer Butte Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2021
Sold by
Helgeson Richard C and Grye Christina L
Bought by
Helgeson Richard C and Grye Christina L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Helgeson Richard C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,320 | $324,392 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,242 | $314,944 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,242 | $305,771 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,847 | $296,866 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,492 | $288,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,512 | $279,826 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,323 | $271,676 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,011 | $256,082 | $0 | $0 |