3280 Whitten Dr Eugene, OR 97405
Crest Drive NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $782,000 - $869,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,271
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3280 Whitten Dr, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $812,870, approximately $248 per square foot. 3280 Whitten Dr is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Arts And Technology Academy At Jefferson, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2018
Sold by
Mann Frank V
Bought by
Ramage Emily and Behrens Dalton
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$434,435
Outstanding Balance
$376,503
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$436,367
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2016
Sold by
Jacobson Christine H
Bought by
Wann Frank V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$364,000
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2010
Sold by
Jacobson Kirk D and Jacobson Christine H
Bought by
Jacobson Christine H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2010
Sold by
Jacobson Christine H and Jacobson Christine Webster
Bought by
Jacobson Kirk D and Jacobson Christine H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage