3240 Inspiration Point Dr Eugene, OR 97405
Crest Drive NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $712,954 - $776,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,399
Sq Ft
$534/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3240 Inspiration Point Dr, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $746,989, approximately $533 per square foot. 3240 Inspiration Point Dr is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Spencer Butte Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2024
Sold by
Breaux Kenneth P and Breaux Cynthia B
Bought by
Breaux Family Trust and Breaux
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Breaux Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Breaux Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,758 | $346,860 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,674 | $336,758 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,674 | $326,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,252 | $317,428 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,873 | $308,183 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,893 | $299,207 | $0 | $0 |