K
Seller's Agent in 2012
Karin Witt
Pinpoint Realty, LLC
Estimated Value: $557,000 - $648,000
18 AC HOBBY FARM LOADED WITH COUNTRY CHARM. MATURE TREES, 2 STORAGE SHEDS, HEN HOUSE, OUTBUILDING & 32x64 POLE SHED. LARGE DECK OVERLOOKING PASTURE AREA. HOMES NEEDS WORK, BUT HAS POTENTIAL. SOLD AS-IS.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Karin Witt
Pinpoint Realty, LLC Listed on: 07/25/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Chris Witt
Pinpoint Realty, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larsen Matthew | $370,000 | Edina Realty Title Inc | |
| Sharp Bruce | $150,100 | North American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Larsen Matthew | $270,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/27/2012 08/27/12 | Sold | $150,100 | +50.3% | $98 / Sq Ft |
| 08/10/2012 08/10/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/25/2012 07/25/12 | For Sale | $99,900 | -- | $65 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,280 | $553,800 | $292,900 | $260,900 |
| 2025 | $3,280 | $527,400 | $274,900 | $252,500 |
| 2024 | $3,454 | $453,300 | $233,600 | $219,700 |
| 2023 | $3,778 | $477,400 | $248,500 | $228,900 |
| 2022 | $3,650 | $488,500 | $235,700 | $252,800 |
| 2021 | $3,528 | $394,000 | $207,200 | $186,800 |
| 2020 | $3,768 | $367,200 | $180,900 | $186,300 |
| 2019 | $3,796 | $381,700 | $196,200 | $185,500 |
| 2018 | $2,468 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,138 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2012
Karin Witt
Pinpoint Realty, LLC
C
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Chris Witt
Pinpoint Realty, LLC
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4369441
APN: 3-930-001-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.