895 Forrest Dr Bartow, FL 33830
Estimated Value: $225,889 - $239,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,581
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 895 Forrest Dr, Bartow, FL 33830 and is currently estimated at $233,472, approximately $147 per square foot. 895 Forrest Dr is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Spessard L Holland Elementary School, Bartow Elementary Academy, and Bartow Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2000
Sold by
Keystone Challenge Fund Inc
Bought by
Carter Pamela G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Outstanding Balance
$19,701
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$213,771
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter Pamela G | $14,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carter Pamela G | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |