895 Hillside Ave Albany, CA 94706
Solano Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $933,000 - $1,385,570
Studio
--
Bath
1,549
Sq Ft
$804/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 895 Hillside Ave, Albany, CA 94706 and is currently estimated at $1,245,143, approximately $803 per square foot. 895 Hillside Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Albany Middle School, Albany High School, and Tilden Preparatory School - Albany.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,381 | $229,477 | $33,295 | $203,182 |
| 2024 | $5,381 | $224,840 | $32,642 | $199,198 |
| 2023 | $5,278 | $227,295 | $32,002 | $195,293 |
| 2022 | $4,618 | $215,839 | $31,375 | $191,464 |
| 2021 | $4,532 | $211,469 | $30,759 | $187,710 |
| 2020 | $4,495 | $216,230 | $30,444 | $185,786 |
| 2019 | $4,371 | $211,990 | $29,847 | $182,143 |
| 2018 | $4,242 | $207,834 | $29,262 | $178,572 |
| 2017 | $4,118 | $203,759 | $28,688 | $175,071 |
| 2016 | $3,890 | $199,765 | $28,126 | $171,639 |
| 2015 | $3,667 | $196,764 | $27,703 | $169,061 |
| 2014 | $3,617 | $192,910 | $27,161 | $165,749 |
Source: Public Records
Map