895 Hyampom Rd Hayfork, CA 96041
Estimated Value: $429,000 - $600,172
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 895 Hyampom Rd, Hayfork, CA 96041 and is currently estimated at $536,057, approximately $297 per square foot. 895 Hyampom Rd is a home located in Trinity County with nearby schools including Hayfork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2018
Sold by
Cawelti Frank E and Cawelti Yvonne L
Bought by
Cattaneo Angelo Dean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Outstanding Balance
$146,325
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$389,732
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cattaneo Angelo Dean | $305,000 | Trinity County Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cattaneo Angelo Dean | $244,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,539 | $758,826 | $111,550 | $647,276 |
| 2024 | $6,434 | $590,737 | $109,363 | $481,374 |
| 2023 | $6,434 | $579,155 | $107,219 | $471,936 |
| 2022 | $3,402 | $299,481 | $105,117 | $194,364 |
| 2021 | $3,138 | $293,649 | $103,056 | $190,593 |
| 2020 | $3,076 | $290,660 | $102,000 | $188,660 |
| 2019 | $3,028 | $285,000 | $100,000 | $185,000 |
| 2018 | $2,346 | $228,426 | $89,382 | $139,044 |
| 2017 | $2,337 | $223,948 | $87,630 | $136,318 |
| 2016 | $2,248 | $219,558 | $85,912 | $133,646 |
| 2015 | $2,213 | $216,261 | $84,622 | $131,639 |
| 2014 | $2,182 | $212,026 | $82,965 | $129,061 |
Source: Public Records
Map