895 Manton Ct Concord, CA 94518
Vista Diablo/Wilshire Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $828,000 - $1,056,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,376
Sq Ft
$674/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 895 Manton Ct, Concord, CA 94518 and is currently estimated at $927,511, approximately $674 per square foot. 895 Manton Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Woodside Elementary School, Oak Grove Middle School, and Ygnacio Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2004
Sold by
Smirnov Sergey
Bought by
Smirnov Sergey and Smirnova Tatyana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$422,000
Outstanding Balance
$204,816
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$722,695
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2004
Sold by
Smirnova Tatyana
Bought by
Smirnov Sergey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$422,000
Outstanding Balance
$204,816
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$722,695
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2004
Sold by
Huff Anna M
Bought by
Smirnov Sergey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$422,000
Outstanding Balance
$204,816
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$722,695
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1997
Sold by
Mae Huff Anna
Bought by
The Anna M Huff Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smirnov Sergey | -- | -- | |
| Smirnov Sergey | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Smirnov Sergey | $527,500 | Fidelity National Title | |
| The Anna M Huff Family Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smirnov Sergey | $422,000 | |
| Closed | Smirnov Sergey | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,143 | $743,850 | $417,815 | $326,035 |
| 2024 | $8,748 | $729,266 | $409,623 | $319,643 |
| 2023 | $8,748 | $714,968 | $401,592 | $313,376 |
| 2022 | $8,636 | $700,950 | $393,718 | $307,232 |
| 2021 | $8,427 | $687,207 | $385,999 | $301,208 |
| 2019 | $8,269 | $666,826 | $374,551 | $292,275 |
| 2018 | $7,957 | $653,752 | $367,207 | $286,545 |
| 2017 | $7,476 | $621,000 | $348,810 | $272,190 |
| 2016 | $6,591 | $546,500 | $306,964 | $239,536 |
| 2015 | $6,110 | $501,500 | $281,689 | $219,811 |
| 2014 | $5,175 | $418,000 | $234,788 | $183,212 |
Source: Public Records
Map