895 S 890 W Provo, UT 84601
Franklin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $511,000 - $562,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,107
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 895 S 890 W, Provo, UT 84601 and is currently estimated at $528,590, approximately $250 per square foot. 895 S 890 W is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Sunset View Elementary School, Dixon Middle School, and Provo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2026
Sold by
Juarez Villagomez and Vazquez Jose G
Bought by
Villagomez Omar
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$258,300
Outstanding Balance
$258,300
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$270,290
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2025
Sold by
Vazquez Jose G and Bedolla Rosalinda Reyes
Bought by
Vazquez Jose G and Bedolla Rosalinda Reyes
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2019
Sold by
Diaz Erika
Bought by
Vazquez Jose G and Bedolla Rosalinda Reyes
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$284,050
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2007
Sold by
Guardado Mario
Bought by
Diaz Erika
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$194,400
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2006
Sold by
Troy Liston Construction Inc
Bought by
Guardado Mario and Diaz Erika
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,400
Interest Rate
7.28%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2005
Sold by
Jex Kent T
Bought by
Troy Liston Construction Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villagomez Omar | -- | Monument Title | |
| Vazquez Jose G | -- | Advanced Title | |
| Vazquez Jose G | -- | Eagle Gate Ttl Ins Agcy Inc | |
| Diaz Erika | -- | Surety Title | |
| Guardado Mario | -- | Provo Land Title Company | |
| Troy Liston Construction Inc | -- | Provo Abstract Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Villagomez Omar | $258,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Vazquez Jose G | $284,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Diaz Erika | $194,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Guardado Mario | $146,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Troy Liston Construction Inc | $1,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,562 | $266,420 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,562 | $252,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,502 | $242,825 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,572 | $251,625 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,029 | $346,200 | $95,500 | $250,700 |
| 2020 | $1,967 | $314,700 | $86,800 | $227,900 |
| 2019 | $1,730 | $287,800 | $86,800 | $201,000 |
| 2018 | $1,508 | $254,400 | $79,600 | $174,800 |
| 2017 | $1,410 | $130,735 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,438 | $124,245 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,303 | $113,795 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,218 | $110,880 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map