895 S Romanda St Midland, MI 48640
Estimated Value: $179,000 - $238,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,134
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 895 S Romanda St, Midland, MI 48640 and is currently estimated at $200,602, approximately $176 per square foot. 895 S Romanda St is a home located in Midland County with nearby schools including Bullock Creek High School, St. John's Lutheran School, and St. Brigid Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2017
Sold by
Collins Mary Lou
Bought by
Collins Mary Lou
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins Mary Lou | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $58,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,657 | $74,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $550 | $71,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $524 | $61,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,503 | $55,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,431 | $49,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,420 | $47,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,379 | $41,900 | $0 | $0 |