895 Tuttle Ave Hamden, CT 06518
Estimated Value: $403,087 - $473,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 895 Tuttle Ave, Hamden, CT 06518 and is currently estimated at $428,522, approximately $317 per square foot. 895 Tuttle Ave is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including West Woods School, Hamden Middle School, and Hamden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2007
Sold by
Herman Douglas and Herman Marcia
Bought by
Finnegan Sarah M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.67%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Finnegan Sarah M | $320,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Finnegan Sarah M | $270,750 | |
| Closed | Finnegan Sarah M | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,074 | $252,000 | $62,370 | $189,630 |
| 2024 | $9,214 | $165,690 | $41,790 | $123,900 |
| 2023 | $9,342 | $165,690 | $41,790 | $123,900 |
| 2022 | $9,192 | $165,690 | $41,790 | $123,900 |
| 2021 | $8,689 | $165,690 | $41,790 | $123,900 |
| 2020 | $9,580 | $184,310 | $96,390 | $87,920 |
| 2019 | $9,005 | $184,310 | $96,390 | $87,920 |
| 2018 | $8,840 | $184,310 | $96,390 | $87,920 |
| 2017 | $8,342 | $184,310 | $96,390 | $87,920 |
| 2016 | $8,360 | $184,310 | $96,390 | $87,920 |
| 2015 | $8,614 | $210,770 | $106,190 | $104,580 |
| 2014 | $8,416 | $210,770 | $106,190 | $104,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map