895 Vernon Ferry Rd Lagrange, GA 30240
Estimated Value: $228,000 - $247,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,676
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 895 Vernon Ferry Rd, Lagrange, GA 30240 and is currently estimated at $238,366, approximately $142 per square foot. 895 Vernon Ferry Rd is a home located in Troup County with nearby schools including Ethel W. Kight Elementary School, Hollis Hand Elementary School, and Franklin Forest Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1989
Sold by
Chrysler First Financial S C
Bought by
Joiner Gwendolyn W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1989
Sold by
Sharon David and Sharon Woody
Bought by
Chrysler First Financial S C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1984
Sold by
Juanita Woody
Bought by
Sharon David and Sharon Woody
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 1977
Sold by
Howard Eugene Fowler
Bought by
Juanita Woody
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1976
Sold by
Ray W Adams
Bought by
Howard Eugene Fowler
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1975
Sold by
Ray W Adams
Bought by
Ray W Adams
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joiner Gwendolyn W | $63,900 | -- | |
| Chrysler First Financial S C | $39,100 | -- | |
| Sharon David | -- | -- | |
| Juanita Woody | $40,000 | -- | |
| Howard Eugene Fowler | $5,000 | -- | |
| Ray W Adams | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,083 | $71,880 | $14,000 | $57,880 |
| 2024 | $927 | $63,040 | $14,000 | $49,040 |
| 2023 | $864 | $60,720 | $10,000 | $50,720 |
| 2022 | $744 | $55,280 | $8,000 | $47,280 |
| 2021 | $466 | $44,160 | $8,000 | $36,160 |
| 2020 | $1,031 | $44,160 | $8,000 | $36,160 |
| 2019 | $958 | $41,720 | $8,000 | $33,720 |
| 2018 | $907 | $40,040 | $8,000 | $32,040 |
| 2017 | $907 | $40,040 | $8,000 | $32,040 |
| 2016 | $1,233 | $42,858 | $8,000 | $34,858 |
| 2015 | $1,010 | $35,397 | $4,800 | $30,597 |
| 2014 | $1,011 | $35,397 | $4,800 | $30,597 |
| 2013 | -- | $35,397 | $4,800 | $30,597 |
Source: Public Records
Map