NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $866,000 - $1,058,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,417 Sq Ft
$700/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 14, 2012

Last sale price $258,000 $182 Per Sq Ft

Est. 285% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,627 / mo

306 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.46 Acre Lot
  • Fireplace
  • Laundry Room
  • La Costa Meadows Elementary Rated A
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Attached Carport

About This Home

As of May 2012

Lots of potential for this property, nice area, quiet location close to stores, schools, minutes to 78,close to Lake San Marcos, this property is located in a corner lot,on 1/2 acre, lots of room for RV's, boat or your "toys", skyligths in living room, great buy! don't miss this one! Great investment! No HOA No Mellow Roos. needs TLC, see supplement remarks.Back on the market Lender rejected offer, [Supplement]: the house needs new flooring,paint,closet doors, kitchen cabinets,bathrooms cabinets,window screens,the garage is a converted room with no permits.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Patty Bennett

First Team Real Estate License #01788319 Listed on: 06/13/2011

Last Buyer's Agent

Criss Crozier

Compass License #01847641

Compass

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1984

Lot Details

  • 19,907 Sq Ft Lot
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,417 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2216110200

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1984

Lot Details

0.46 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name Other: SAN MARCOS
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 2216110200
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Special Features: 12

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1417.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 1
  • Appliances: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Fire Pit
  • Levels: One
  • Price Per Square Foot: 182.07

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, RV Potential
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Heating Type: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: In Closet, Gas Dryer Hookup

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Gentle Sloping, Level
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 19906.92
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.4570

Multi Family

  • Lot Size Area: 0.4570 Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 12, 2021
Sold by
Mcquestion Alissa and Mcquestion Shea Williams
Bought by
Mcquestion Alissa Sue and Mcquestion Shea Williams
Current Estimated Value
$992,422

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Outstanding Balance
$379,209
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$613,213

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 11, 2017
Sold by
Mcquestion Alissa and Mcquestion Shea Williams
Bought by
Mcquestion Alissa and Mcquestion Shea Williams

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$381,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 22, 2014
Sold by
Mcquestion Alissa Sue Koischowsky and Mcquestion Shea Williams
Bought by
Mcquestion Alissa Sue Kolschowsky and Mcquestion Shea Williams

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$279,000
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 13, 2011
Closed on
Mar 26, 2012
Sold by
Arango Arnulfo Eleazar
Bought by
Kolschowsky Alissa Sue and Mcquestion Shea Williams
Seller's Agent
Patty Bennett
First Team Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Criss Crozier
Compass
List Price
$355,000
Sold Price
$258,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$97,000
-27.32%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.10%
Original Mortgage
$276,361
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 10, 2004
Sold by
Lorenzo Arnulfo Eleazar Arango
Bought by
Arango Arnulfo Eleazar

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$325,000
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 14, 2003
Sold by
Rivera Fabiola Romano
Bought by
Lorenzo Arnulfo Eleazar Arango

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$317,600
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 29, 2003
Sold by
Paracuelles Tracy E Y
Bought by
Lorenzo Arnulfo Eleazar Arango

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$317,600
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 31, 2002
Sold by
Dennis Sheila Beatrice
Bought by
Paracuelles Tracy E Y

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$263,500
Interest Rate
8.9%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 16, 2000
Sold by
Liskey Andrew
Bought by
Dennis Sheila Beatrice

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$206,500
Interest Rate
7.86%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 26, 1994
Sold by
Wiggins David Glenn and Wiggins David Glenn
Bought by
Liskey Andrew and Dennis Sheila Beatrice

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$168,920
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 2, 1986

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 20, 1985

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 24, 1984

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mcquestion Alissa Sue -- Chicago Title Company
Mcquestion Alissa -- Chicago Title Company
Mcquestion Alissa Sue Kolschowsky -- Chicago Title Company
Kolschowsky Alissa Sue $258,000 First American Title Insuran
Arango Arnulfo Eleazar -- Financial Title Company
Lorenzo Arnulfo Eleazar Arango -- Chicago Title Co
Lorenzo Arnulfo Eleazar Arango $397,000 Chicago Title Co
Paracuelles Tracy E Y $310,000 First American Title Ins Co
Dennis Sheila Beatrice -- American Title Ins Co
Liskey Andrew $164,000 Orange Coast Title Company
-- $124,000 --
-- $119,000 --
-- $99,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mcquestion Alissa Sue $420,000
Closed Mcquestion Alissa $381,000
Closed Mcquestion Alissa Sue Kolschowsky $279,000
Previous Owner Kolschowsky Alissa Sue $276,361
Previous Owner Arango Arnulfo Eleazar $325,000
Previous Owner Lorenzo Arnulfo Eleazar Arango $317,600
Previous Owner Paracuelles Tracy E Y $263,500
Previous Owner Dennis Sheila Beatrice $206,500
Previous Owner Liskey Andrew $168,920
Closed Lorenzo Arnulfo Eleazar Arango $59,550
Closed Arango Arnulfo Eleazar $100,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/14/2012 05/14/12 Sold $258,000 -27.3% $182 / Sq Ft
04/14/2012 04/14/12 Pending -- -- --
06/13/2011 06/13/11 For Sale $355,000 -- $251 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,942 $346,806 $232,010 $114,796
2024 $3,734 $340,007 $227,461 $112,546
2023 $3,664 $333,341 $223,001 $110,340
2022 $3,691 $326,806 $218,629 $108,177
2021 $3,552 $320,399 $214,343 $106,056
2020 $3,518 $317,115 $212,146 $104,969
2019 $3,478 $310,898 $207,987 $102,911
2018 $3,366 $304,803 $203,909 $100,894
2017 $3,300 $298,827 $199,911 $98,916
2016 $3,248 $292,969 $195,992 $96,977
2015 $3,200 $288,570 $193,049 $95,521
2014 $2,920 $264,354 $174,187 $90,167
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 110034585

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 221-611-02

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.