8950 E Pantano Bluff Dr Tucson, AZ 85730
Coyote Corridor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $302,000 - $401,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
1,465
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8950 E Pantano Bluff Dr, Tucson, AZ 85730 and is currently estimated at $348,404, approximately $237 per square foot. 8950 E Pantano Bluff Dr is a home with nearby schools including Ford Elementary School, Secrist Middle School, and Santa Rita High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2023
Sold by
Kb Home Sales-Tucson Inc
Bought by
Reyes Xavier G and Reyes Amy M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,327
Outstanding Balance
$316,579
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$31,825
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reyes Xavier G | $324,415 | Title Security Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reyes Xavier G | $325,327 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |