8962 E Pantano Bluff Dr Tucson, AZ 85730
Coyote Corridor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $415,000 - $429,108
--
Bed
--
Bath
2,191
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8962 E Pantano Bluff Dr, Tucson, AZ 85730 and is currently estimated at $420,027, approximately $191 per square foot. 8962 E Pantano Bluff Dr is a home with nearby schools including Ford Elementary School, Secrist Middle School, and Santa Rita High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2023
Sold by
Kb Home Tucson Inc
Bought by
Kb Home Sales-Tucson Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$389,301
Outstanding Balance
$378,795
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$41,232
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2023
Sold by
Kb Home Sales-Tucson Inc
Bought by
Fallwell Megan Dianne and Bolton Tera L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$389,301
Outstanding Balance
$378,795
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$41,232
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kb Home Sales-Tucson Inc | -- | Title Security Agency | |
| Fallwell Megan Dianne | $396,483 | Title Security Agency | |