8950 Independence Ct Faribault, MN 55021
Estimated Value: $747,000 - $811,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,356
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8950 Independence Ct, Faribault, MN 55021 and is currently estimated at $784,611, approximately $333 per square foot. 8950 Independence Ct is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Faribault Middle School, and Faribault Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2016
Sold by
Caron Troy V and Caron Carol J
Bought by
Knish Steven
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2011
Sold by
Valentyn Jerome E
Bought by
Caron Troy and Caron Carol J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$416,000
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knish Steven | $430,000 | Attorney | |
| Caron Troy | $460,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Caron Troy | $416,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,504 | $781,000 | $161,000 | $620,000 |
| 2024 | $6,360 | $694,200 | $145,000 | $549,200 |
| 2023 | $5,056 | $694,200 | $145,000 | $549,200 |
| 2022 | $4,420 | $606,900 | $108,000 | $498,900 |
| 2021 | $3,874 | $511,200 | $98,400 | $412,800 |
| 2020 | $3,742 | $445,700 | $98,400 | $347,300 |
| 2019 | $3,670 | $442,600 | $98,400 | $344,200 |
| 2018 | $3,564 | $435,500 | $98,400 | $337,100 |
| 2017 | $3,726 | $413,500 | $98,400 | $315,100 |
| 2016 | $3,756 | $402,500 | $132,300 | $270,200 |
| 2015 | $3,614 | $396,500 | $132,300 | $264,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $396,500 | $132,300 | $264,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map