8951 Baird Ave Northridge, CA 91324
Estimated Value: $731,461 - $826,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,643
Sq Ft
$471/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8951 Baird Ave, Northridge, CA 91324 and is currently estimated at $774,115, approximately $471 per square foot. 8951 Baird Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Northridge Middle School, Northridge Academy High, and Valley Academy of Arts & Sciences.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2026
Sold by
Wyard Steven and Kent Kimberly
Bought by
Wyard Family Trust and Wyard
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2021
Sold by
Wyard Kimberly K and Kent Family Trust
Bought by
Wyard Kimberly Kent
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2001
Sold by
Kent Donald Martin and Kent Edith P
Bought by
Kent Donald M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wyard Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wyard Steven | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wyard Kimberly Kent | -- | None Available | |
| Kent Donald M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,411 | $103,023 | $28,652 | $74,371 |
| 2024 | $1,411 | $101,004 | $28,091 | $72,913 |
| 2023 | $1,387 | $99,025 | $27,541 | $71,484 |
| 2022 | $7,282 | $608,032 | $371,003 | $237,029 |
| 2021 | $1,301 | $95,181 | $26,472 | $68,709 |
| 2020 | $1,307 | $94,206 | $26,201 | $68,005 |
| 2019 | $1,263 | $92,360 | $25,688 | $66,672 |
| 2018 | $1,180 | $90,550 | $25,185 | $65,365 |
| 2016 | $1,106 | $87,036 | $24,208 | $62,828 |
| 2015 | $1,091 | $85,730 | $23,845 | $61,885 |
| 2014 | $1,103 | $84,051 | $23,378 | $60,673 |
Source: Public Records
Map