8951 Mac Alpine Rd Garden Grove, CA 92841
Estimated Value: $886,000 - $1,055,990
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,558
Sq Ft
$642/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8951 Mac Alpine Rd, Garden Grove, CA 92841 and is currently estimated at $999,748, approximately $641 per square foot. 8951 Mac Alpine Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Zeyen Elementary School, Alamitos Intermediate School, and Rancho Alamitos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2009
Sold by
Goertz Brandi and Banzet Brandi
Bought by
Goertz Brandi and Goertz Andrew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$103,380
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$896,368
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2001
Sold by
Banzet Scott
Bought by
Banzet Brandi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,000
Interest Rate
7.54%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1997
Sold by
Searight Larry G
Bought by
Banzet Scott and Banzet Brandy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,500
Interest Rate
7.74%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 1993
Sold by
Nyborg Glen
Bought by
Searight Larry G
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goertz Brandi | -- | Orange Coast Title Lender Se | |
| Banzet Brandi | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| Banzet Scott | $153,500 | Benefit Land Title | |
| Searight Larry G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goertz Brandi | $160,000 | |
| Closed | Banzet Brandi | $131,000 | |
| Closed | Banzet Scott | $133,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,291 | $249,992 | $163,338 | $86,654 |
| 2024 | $3,291 | $245,091 | $160,136 | $84,955 |
| 2023 | $3,227 | $240,286 | $156,996 | $83,290 |
| 2022 | $3,177 | $235,575 | $153,918 | $81,657 |
| 2021 | $3,145 | $230,956 | $150,900 | $80,056 |
| 2020 | $3,110 | $228,588 | $149,352 | $79,236 |
| 2019 | $3,038 | $224,106 | $146,423 | $77,683 |
| 2018 | $2,990 | $219,712 | $143,552 | $76,160 |
| 2017 | $2,950 | $215,404 | $140,737 | $74,667 |
| 2016 | $2,811 | $211,181 | $137,978 | $73,203 |
| 2015 | $2,776 | $208,009 | $135,905 | $72,104 |
| 2014 | $2,684 | $203,935 | $133,243 | $70,692 |
Source: Public Records
Map