8952 Custer Ave Orangevale, CA 95662
Estimated Value: $457,000 - $507,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$455/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8952 Custer Ave, Orangevale, CA 95662 and is currently estimated at $480,707, approximately $455 per square foot. 8952 Custer Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Pershing Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Bella Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2017
Sold by
Newton Thomas and Newton Janice
Bought by
Newton Thomas W and Newton Janice A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2003
Sold by
Pang Paul Jayson
Bought by
Newton Thomas and Newton Janice
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1993
Sold by
Hayes Stephen Vincent
Bought by
Pang Paul Jayson
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newton Thomas W | -- | None Available | |
| Newton Thomas | $235,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Pang Paul Jayson | $120,000 | Sacramento Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Newton Thomas | $188,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pang Paul Jayson | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,057 | $340,332 | $141,922 | $198,410 |
| 2024 | $4,057 | $333,660 | $139,140 | $194,520 |
| 2023 | $3,955 | $327,118 | $136,412 | $190,706 |
| 2022 | $3,935 | $320,705 | $133,738 | $186,967 |
| 2021 | $3,871 | $314,417 | $131,116 | $183,301 |
| 2020 | $3,799 | $311,194 | $129,772 | $181,422 |
| 2019 | $3,724 | $305,093 | $127,228 | $177,865 |
| 2018 | $3,681 | $299,112 | $124,734 | $174,378 |
| 2017 | $3,422 | $275,000 | $77,000 | $198,000 |
| 2016 | $3,408 | $287,499 | $119,892 | $167,607 |
| 2015 | $3,170 | $267,633 | $111,609 | $156,024 |
| 2014 | $3,046 | $257,339 | $107,316 | $150,023 |
Source: Public Records
Map