8952 Johnson Rd Phelan, CA 92371
Estimated Value: $566,000 - $637,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,738
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8952 Johnson Rd, Phelan, CA 92371 and is currently estimated at $586,775, approximately $214 per square foot. 8952 Johnson Rd is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Phelan Elementary School, Pinon Mesa Middle School, and Serrano High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2011
Sold by
Olsen Terry J
Bought by
Slining Raymond and Slining Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$229,042
Outstanding Balance
$156,806
Interest Rate
4.56%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$429,969
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2008
Sold by
Olsen Terry J
Bought by
Olsen Terry J and Julette C Teveldahl Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2006
Sold by
Barsam Vartkes
Bought by
Olsen Terry John and Olsen Lilis Trianti
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slining Raymond | $239,000 | Priority Title | |
| Olsen Terry J | -- | None Available | |
| Olsen Terry John | $150,000 | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Slining Raymond | $229,042 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,716 | $301,077 | $44,842 | $256,235 |
| 2024 | $3,479 | $295,174 | $43,963 | $251,211 |
| 2023 | $3,438 | $289,386 | $43,101 | $246,285 |
| 2022 | $3,359 | $283,712 | $42,256 | $241,456 |
| 2021 | $3,296 | $278,149 | $41,427 | $236,722 |
| 2020 | $3,255 | $275,297 | $41,002 | $234,295 |
| 2019 | $3,192 | $269,899 | $40,198 | $229,701 |
| 2018 | $2,977 | $264,607 | $39,410 | $225,197 |
| 2017 | $2,924 | $259,418 | $38,637 | $220,781 |
| 2016 | $2,863 | $254,331 | $37,879 | $216,452 |
| 2015 | $2,827 | $250,511 | $37,310 | $213,201 |
| 2014 | $2,784 | $245,604 | $36,579 | $209,025 |
Source: Public Records
Map