89529 290th St Austin, MN 55912
Estimated Value: $513,000 - $1,574,098
4
Beds
1
Bath
3,388
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 89529 290th St, Austin, MN 55912 and is currently estimated at $1,043,549, approximately $308 per square foot. 89529 290th St is a home located in Freeborn County with nearby schools including Banfield Elementary School, Ellis Middle School, and I.J. Holton Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2013
Sold by
Ressler Realty Lp
Bought by
Magnuson Dennis K and Magnuson Diana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2013
Sold by
Mhf Of Freeborn County Inc
Bought by
Ressler Realty Lp
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Magnuson Dennis K | -- | -- | |
| Ressler Realty Lp | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,260 | $1,626,300 | $485,600 | $1,140,700 |
| 2024 | $7,254 | $1,382,400 | $450,000 | $932,400 |
| 2023 | $8,598 | $1,378,800 | $444,000 | $934,800 |
| 2022 | $7,116 | $1,541,400 | $367,100 | $1,174,300 |
| 2021 | $6,838 | $1,069,500 | $310,800 | $758,700 |
| 2020 | $6,976 | $1,077,800 | $306,300 | $771,500 |
| 2019 | $6,836 | $1,122,800 | $350,400 | $772,400 |
| 2018 | $6,664 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $7,142 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,222 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,498 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $7,486 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map