Estimated Value: $342,000 - $417,137
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,556
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8954 22nd St, Perry, KS 66073 and is currently estimated at $379,379, approximately $243 per square foot. 8954 22nd St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Lecompton Elementary School, Perry-Lecompton Middle School, and Perry-Lecompton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2023
Sold by
Enos Family Farm L L C
Bought by
Smith Charles A and Smith Sharon K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$383,892
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
-$4,513
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Charles A | $500,000 | Kansas Secured Title Inc-Oskal |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Charles A | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,859 | $50,284 | $36,629 | $13,655 |
| 2024 | $6,687 | $51,189 | $38,365 | $12,824 |
| 2023 | $6,809 | $51,557 | $39,338 | $12,219 |
| 2022 | $6,243 | $48,139 | $39,522 | $8,617 |
| 2021 | $6,243 | $45,854 | $37,788 | $8,066 |
| 2020 | $6,243 | $44,706 | $36,833 | $7,873 |
| 2019 | $5,969 | $42,912 | $35,178 | $7,734 |
| 2018 | $5,614 | $39,917 | $32,635 | $7,282 |
| 2017 | $5,150 | $36,243 | $29,667 | $6,576 |
| 2016 | $4,634 | $32,527 | $24,916 | $7,611 |
| 2015 | -- | $29,150 | $22,750 | $6,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,693 | $20,217 | $6,476 |
Source: Public Records
Map