8955 E 13th St Tulsa, OK 74112
Mingo Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $405,000 - $537,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
4,151
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8955 E 13th St, Tulsa, OK 74112 and is currently estimated at $451,064, approximately $108 per square foot. 8955 E 13th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Lindbergh Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and New Heights Baptist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2007
Sold by
Luster Elvin L and Luster Donna L
Bought by
Carter Leon D and Carter Kelli S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1994
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter Leon D | $312,500 | Eagle Closing & Title Svcs | |
| -- | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,646 | $34,672 | $2,747 | $31,925 |
| 2024 | $4,501 | $33,633 | $3,127 | $30,506 |
| 2023 | $4,501 | $36,468 | $2,496 | $33,972 |
| 2022 | $4,587 | $34,406 | $2,708 | $31,698 |
| 2021 | $4,408 | $33,375 | $2,627 | $30,748 |
| 2020 | $4,348 | $33,375 | $2,627 | $30,748 |
| 2019 | $4,573 | $33,375 | $2,627 | $30,748 |
| 2018 | $4,584 | $33,375 | $2,627 | $30,748 |
| 2017 | $4,575 | $34,375 | $2,706 | $31,669 |
| 2016 | $4,481 | $34,375 | $2,706 | $31,669 |
| 2015 | $4,489 | $34,375 | $2,706 | $31,669 |
| 2014 | $4,446 | $34,375 | $2,706 | $31,669 |
Source: Public Records
Map