8968 E 13th St Tulsa, OK 74112
Mingo Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $229,022 - $294,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,292
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8968 E 13th St, Tulsa, OK 74112 and is currently estimated at $260,256, approximately $113 per square foot. 8968 E 13th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Lindbergh Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and New Heights Baptist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2014
Sold by
Cox Michael Eugene and Cox Carolyn Jean
Bought by
Cox Michael E and Cox Carolyn Jean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2013
Sold by
Cox Janet M
Bought by
Cox Michael E and Cox Carolyn J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1982
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cox Michael E | -- | None Available | |
| Cox Michael E | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $64,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,704 | $12,713 | $1,347 | $11,366 |
| 2024 | $1,514 | $12,314 | $1,687 | $10,627 |
| 2023 | $1,514 | $12,926 | $2,152 | $10,774 |
| 2022 | $1,540 | $11,550 | $2,212 | $9,338 |
| 2021 | $1,477 | $11,184 | $2,142 | $9,042 |
| 2020 | $1,457 | $11,184 | $2,142 | $9,042 |
| 2019 | $1,492 | $10,886 | $2,085 | $8,801 |
| 2018 | $1,447 | $10,539 | $2,018 | $8,521 |
| 2017 | $1,399 | $11,204 | $2,145 | $9,059 |
| 2016 | $1,353 | $11,080 | $2,121 | $8,959 |
| 2015 | $1,313 | $10,758 | $2,145 | $8,613 |
| 2014 | $1,300 | $10,758 | $2,145 | $8,613 |
Source: Public Records
Map