8956 Central Ave Orangevale, CA 95662
Estimated Value: $320,000 - $439,949
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,148
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8956 Central Ave, Orangevale, CA 95662 and is currently estimated at $405,737, approximately $353 per square foot. 8956 Central Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Ottomon Way Elementary School, Louis Pasteur Fundamental Middle School, and Casa Roble Fundamental High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2020
Sold by
Johnson Marcia F and The Johnson Family Revocable L
Bought by
Bula Lgor and Bula Irina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bula Lgor | $270,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,528 | $295,280 | $109,363 | $185,917 |
| 2024 | $3,528 | $289,491 | $107,219 | $182,272 |
| 2023 | $3,433 | $283,816 | $105,117 | $178,699 |
| 2022 | $3,415 | $278,252 | $103,056 | $175,196 |
| 2021 | $3,366 | $272,797 | $101,036 | $171,761 |
| 2020 | $2,529 | $205,560 | $61,535 | $144,025 |
| 2019 | $919 | $78,831 | $12,591 | $66,240 |
| 2018 | $908 | $77,295 | $12,351 | $64,944 |
| 2017 | $898 | $75,780 | $12,109 | $63,671 |
| 2016 | $840 | $74,295 | $11,872 | $62,423 |
| 2015 | $826 | $73,180 | $11,694 | $61,486 |
| 2014 | $808 | $71,747 | $11,465 | $60,282 |
Source: Public Records
Map