8956 Sweet Flag Loop E Southaven, MS 38671
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $356,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,484
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8956 Sweet Flag Loop E, Southaven, MS 38671 and is currently estimated at $280,896, approximately $113 per square foot. 8956 Sweet Flag Loop E is a home located in DeSoto County with nearby schools including Hope Sullivan Elementary School, Southaven Intermediate School, and Southaven Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2021
Sold by
Johnny Coleman Builders Inc
Bought by
Johnny Coleman Rentals Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$164,569
Interest Rate
2.98%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$116,327
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnny Coleman Rentals Inc | -- | Americas Settlement Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnny Coleman Rentals Inc | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,274 | $35,202 | $5,250 | $29,952 |
| 2024 | $3,759 | $25,916 | $5,250 | $20,666 |
| 2023 | $3,759 | $25,916 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,680 | $25,916 | $5,250 | $20,666 |
| 2021 | $3,680 | $25,916 | $5,250 | $20,666 |
| 2020 | $3,443 | $24,238 | $5,250 | $18,988 |
| 2019 | $3,443 | $24,238 | $5,250 | $18,988 |
| 2017 | $3,400 | $42,388 | $23,819 | $18,569 |
| 2016 | $3,400 | $24,402 | $5,250 | $19,152 |
| 2015 | $3,476 | $43,554 | $24,402 | $19,152 |
| 2014 | $3,267 | $24,402 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $756 | $24,402 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map