8957 Beech Ave Fontana, CA 92335
Estimated Value: $557,014 - $593,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,408
Sq Ft
$412/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8957 Beech Ave, Fontana, CA 92335 and is currently estimated at $580,504, approximately $412 per square foot. 8957 Beech Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Beech Avenue Elementary School, Sequoia Middle School, and Henry J. Kaiser High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2019
Sold by
Bohiman Jeri
Bought by
Bohiman Jeri L and The Jeri L Bohiman Living Trus
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bohiman Jeri L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,583 | $181,044 | $45,263 | $135,781 |
| 2024 | $1,818 | $177,494 | $44,375 | $133,119 |
| 2023 | $1,770 | $174,014 | $43,505 | $130,509 |
| 2022 | $1,762 | $170,602 | $42,652 | $127,950 |
| 2021 | $1,738 | $167,257 | $41,816 | $125,441 |
| 2020 | $1,733 | $165,542 | $41,387 | $124,155 |
| 2019 | $1,680 | $162,296 | $40,575 | $121,721 |
| 2018 | $1,704 | $159,113 | $39,779 | $119,334 |
| 2017 | $1,693 | $155,993 | $38,999 | $116,994 |
| 2016 | $1,663 | $152,934 | $38,234 | $114,700 |
| 2015 | $1,641 | $150,637 | $37,660 | $112,977 |
| 2014 | $2,185 | $147,686 | $36,922 | $110,764 |
Source: Public Records
Map