896 Beacon St Boston, MA 02215
Fenway Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
6,486
Sq Ft
4,574
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 896 Beacon St, Boston, MA 02215. 896 Beacon St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including New England Hebrew Academy and Winsor School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $76,328 | $2,940,200 | $1,216,100 | $1,724,100 |
| 2024 | $83,073 | $3,287,400 | $1,216,100 | $2,071,300 |
| 2023 | $82,175 | $3,329,600 | $1,216,100 | $2,113,500 |
| 2022 | $77,655 | $3,108,700 | $1,216,100 | $1,892,600 |
| 2021 | $72,724 | $2,962,300 | $1,020,300 | $1,942,000 |
| 2020 | $68,206 | $2,737,000 | $1,020,300 | $1,716,700 |
| 2019 | $64,850 | $2,594,000 | $1,020,300 | $1,573,700 |
| 2018 | $61,186 | $2,428,000 | $1,000,800 | $1,427,200 |
| 2017 | $58,681 | $2,313,000 | $952,000 | $1,361,000 |
| 2016 | $53,379 | $1,991,000 | $883,600 | $1,107,400 |
| 2015 | $53,756 | $1,821,000 | $790,900 | $1,030,100 |
| 2014 | $53,536 | $1,717,000 | $693,200 | $1,023,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map