896 Clement St Akron, OH 44306
East Akron NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $87,545 - $102,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 896 Clement St, Akron, OH 44306 and is currently estimated at $97,386, approximately $101 per square foot. 896 Clement St is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Eagle Elementary, Case Preparatory Academy, and Main Preparatory Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,072 | $18,467 | $4,470 | $13,997 |
| 2024 | $1,021 | $18,467 | $4,470 | $13,997 |
| 2023 | $1,072 | $18,467 | $4,470 | $13,997 |
| 2022 | $973 | $13,776 | $3,311 | $10,465 |
| 2021 | $974 | $13,776 | $3,311 | $10,465 |
| 2020 | $960 | $13,780 | $3,310 | $10,470 |
| 2019 | $1,099 | $14,480 | $3,210 | $11,270 |
| 2018 | $1,084 | $14,480 | $3,210 | $11,270 |
| 2017 | $1,122 | $14,480 | $3,210 | $11,270 |
| 2016 | $1,122 | $14,770 | $3,210 | $11,560 |
| 2015 | $1,122 | $14,770 | $3,210 | $11,560 |
| 2014 | $1,113 | $14,770 | $3,210 | $11,560 |
| 2013 | $1,198 | $16,330 | $3,210 | $13,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map